skip main site navigation go to current site section navigation
  • Accounting Times Logo

Our Donors

With the help of contributions from donors, we have continued to maintain our #1 ranking in both the Public Accounting Report’s Annual Professors Survey and the U.S. News and World Report’s survey of national business schools.

Last year was a special year for us as we celebrated our Centennial, and we are thankful to the following donors for their contributions to our programs from September 1, 2011 through December 31, 2012. Their donations ensure our reputation as a top program will endure for the next 100 years.

Would you like to put your name on the future of accounting?

Give Here

 

Corporate and Foundation
Association of Electric Companies of Texas
Bartlett Investments Inc.
BKD LLP
Community Foundation for Greater Atlanta
ConocoPhillips Company
Crowe Horwath LLP
Cullen/Frost Bankers Inc.
Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu
Electronic Arts Inc.
Ericsson Inc.
Ernst & Young L.L.P.
Exxon Mobil Corporation
Ferguson + Camp + Poll
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
Freescale Semiconductor Inc.
General Electric Company
Grant Thornton
Halliburton Company
Harder Consulting Inc.
J. E. Murfee & Son
JustGive/Cisco
Kaiser Permanente
KPMG LLP
Marathon Oil Corporation
Maxwell Locke & Ritter LLP
Noble Foundation Inc., The Samuel Roberts
Orix Foundation
Pariveda Solutions
Perkins-Prothro Foundation
PricewaterhouseCoopers L.L.P.
Prothro Family Fund, Joe and Dale
Reznick Group P.C.
Russell Korman Company Inc.
Ryan LLC
Schlumberger Limited
SFMG LLC
Shell Oil Company
Smith Family Foundation, Aubrey
Southwest Airlines Co.
Southwestern Energy Company
Textron
UHY Advisors TX LLC
United Way of Bergen County
US&CO. Certified Public Accountants PLLC
Weaver

Class of 1948
Mrs. Dorothy G. Griffin

Class of 1949
Mr. H. K. Robbie Robertson

Class of 1952
Mr. C. Aubrey Smith, Jr.

Class of 1955
Mr. Thomas H. Dodson, Jr.

Class of 1958
Mr. Walter A. Saunders, Jr.

Class of 1961
Mr. Robert D. Eakin, C.P.A.

Class of 1962
Mr. James W. Floyd
Mr. David G. Pope

Class of 1963
Mr. Frank W. Maresh

Class of 1964
Mr. Jarrett B. Pace
William G. Shenkir, Ph.D.

Class of 1966
Mr. Charles R. Steadman
Mr. Charles S. Teeple IV
Mr. James M. Williams, Jr.

Class of 1968
Mr. Curtis W. Gilmore
Ms. Barbara C. Kyse
Mr. William P. O'Hara

Class of 1969
Mr. Charles G. Chaffin
Mr. H. William Hardy
Mr. James E. Lockart III

Class of 1970
Mr. Michael L. Meriwether
Mr. Craig W. Miller

Class of 1971
Mr. Gaylord L. McCabe, C.P.A.
Mr. Karl B. Putnam
Mr. Donald E. Wagner

Class of 1972
Mrs. Dana D. Bartholomew
Mr. Ronald T. Nelson, C.P.A.
Mr. J. Frank Norris

Class of 1973
Mr. Christopher S. Beach
Mrs. Patrice L. Ferguson
Ms. Linda S. Gurene
Mr. Thomas I. Jackson

Class of 1974
Mr. H. Douglas Bogart
Mr. R. Keith Chapman
Mr. James K. Holtzman
Mr. James N. McGrew
Mr. W. Thomas Milliner, Jr.
Mr. Kenneth Albert Poynor
Mr. Richard H. Stein

Class of 1975
Mr. James W. Albrecht, Jr.
Mr. W. Kyle Bennett
Mr. Jim D. Brown
Mr. Chris K. Kunz
Mr. William W. Lesikar
Mr. Richard H. Thompson
Ms. Alice M. Toungate
Ms. Cynthia A. Densmore

Class of 1976
Mr. Javier N. Chapa
Mr. Bryan D. Handley
Mr. Harold A. Holtman, Jr.
Mrs. Margaret M. Ottmann
Mrs. Hermelinda H. Romeros
Mr. Tom S. Simms
Mr. Richard D. Trubitt
Mr. J. Michael Urban

Class of 1977
Mr. C. Wade Brannan
Mr. Roy Bukstein, C.P.A.
Ms. Eugenia Coffin
Mr. W. Cardon Gerner
Mr. Phillip D. Green
Mr. Bill Griffin
Mr. William E. Jennings, Jr.
Mr. Paul M. Kearns
Mr. Gary C. Kelly
Ms. Elizabeth Henke Yant

Class of 1978
Mr. Yass A. Alkhafaji
Mr. Santos Fraga, Jr.
Mr. David E. Green
Mr. David W. Leeds
Mr. Biggs C. Porter
Mr. Leigh T. Prieto
Mr. J. Howard Stecker, C.P.A.

Class of 1979
Ms. Renee G. Brownman
Mr. Robert B. Byrd II
Mrs. Susan E. Coleman
Mr. E. R. Giesinger, Jr.
Mr. William M. Harriss
Mr. Donn S. Kingsley
Ms. Jeannie Mosher

Class of 1980
Mr. William M. Bland III
Ms. Jeffri A. Botkin
Mr. Frederick I. Cohen
Mr. Michael R. Einspahr, C.P.A.
Mr. R. Keith Gernold
Mr. Craig M. Greenway
Mrs. Debra C. Jacquet
George Chi-Kan Lee
Mr. John H. Lohman, Jr.
Dr. John D. Phillips

Class of 1981
Mr. G. Keith Bickham, Jr.
Mr. Vincent E. Cook
Mr. Evangelos J. Demetriades
Mr. Robert J. Goldberg
Mr. David A. Jones
Mr. James R. Kreuz
Mr. Gerald D. Lane
Mr. Marc D. Levy
Mr. Ernesto D. Miranda
Mr. David M. Pincus
Ms. Diane D. Pitalue
Mrs. Mary Ann H. Roberts
Ms. Monica P. Sellers
Mr. Jonathan G. Weaver
Mr. Barry M. Wuntch, C.P.A.
Mr. Kevin L. Yandell

Class of 1982
Mr. John Bober
Ms. Martha Z. Carnes
Ms. Julia C. Cunningham
Mrs. Necia A. Dexter
Mr. Steven J. Finkelman
Mr. Scott K. Halliday
Ms. Elizabeth F. Harder
Mr. Mitchell J. Howington
Mr. Patrick A. Hyek
Mr. Andrew F. Jacobs
Mrs. Laura S. Jones
Mr. Paul J. Knopp
Mr. Darin A. McNelis
Ms. Norma Montalvo Petrosewicz
Mr. Dennis R. Steger
Mrs. Delphine M. Swierc
Mr. Randy L. Townsend

Class of 1983
Mrs. Amanda C. Beltran
Mrs. Kelly A. Biar
Mr. Daniel O. Chesnut
Mr. David Dickson
Ms. Kathleen W. Farlow
Ms. Beth E. Fong, C.P.A.
Mr. Paul A. Gendron
Mr. Jeffery A. Hill
Mr. William H. Hornberger
Ms. Myra E. Kerr
Mr. Kermit H. Lowe
Mrs. Barbara A. Paulissen
Mr. Paul A. Penler
Ms. Nancy E. Wagner

Class of 1984
Mr. Walter C. Benton
Mr. Craig A. Clayton
Mr. Michael P. FitzGerald
Mrs. Karen T. Graci
Dr. L. Jennifer Ho
Mrs. Kathleen H. Moore
Mrs. Tammy N. Romo
Mr. Kevin J. Ryan
Mr. Jon Alan Wolkenstein

Class of 1985
Miss Mary B. Carlson
Mr. R. Eddie Dixon, Jr.
Ms. Annette E. Espinoza
Mr. Howard T. Langford, Jr.
Mr. A. Ridgeway Miller

Class of 1986
Mr. Grover S. Campbell
Mrs. Susan K. Conner
Mr. Michael J. Echelberger
Mrs. Judy K. Goldberg
Mrs. Lisa E. Holley
Mr. Thomas J. Howard
Mr. Gerald S. Kreitman
Mr. D. Wesley Poole
Mrs. Julie B. Stelzner
Mr. J. Jefferson White IV

Class of 1987
Mr. Harold D. Berger
Mrs. Debbie O. Fernandez
Mr. Steven R. Noteboom
Mr. Jim B. Robbins
Ms. Karen C. Ross
Dr. Dan N. Stone, Jr.
Mr. Timothy J. Teuscher
Ms. Angela A. Wildstein

Class of 1988
Mr. Phillip A. Bullock
Mrs. Theresa A. Coughlin
Mr. Andrew D. Gold
Mr. Christopher K. Hernandez
Ms. Diane O'Brien Kelly
Mrs. Laura F. Paddy
Mr. Jeffrey M. Rummel

Class of 1989
Mr. Christopher M. Bartkoski
Mrs. Georgene G. Britz
Mrs. Patti J. Brown
Mr. Michael T. Kelley
Mrs. Ann Marie H. Kluppel
Mr. Frederick W. Kraft III
Ms. May Lin
Mr. Darrell L. McKown
Ms. Shannon R. Shubert

Class of 1990
Mr. Craig B. Allen
Ms. Chiahui S. Chen
Mr. William C. Dally
Mr. Michael J. Dugas
Mr. Steven T. Glaser
Ms. Elise K. Goldstein
Mr. Gerry L. Ridgely, Jr.
Mr. Mark T. Rowe
Mr. Michael A. Treiber

Class of 1991
Mr. W. Andrew Bruner
Leroy F. Christ, Ph.D.
Mr. Troy L. Collman, C.P.A.
Mr. Lawrence M. Hanrahan
Mr. Jeffrey J. Hill
Ms. Sandra K. Hrna
Mr. Glenn R. Kobes
Mrs. Niloufar K. Molavi
Ms. Yen Thi Hong Nguyen
Mrs. Ann L. Wilbur

Class of 1992
Mr. Mark J. Bell
Mrs. Karen G. Blake
Ms. Melissa G. Bolden
Mr. L. Mitchell Bramlett
Mr. Stephen D. Brown
Mr. Christopher O. Champion
Mr. Edwin S. Graham IV
Mr. Raymond E. Lee
Mrs. Tana B. Migit
Mr. Mark H. Malooly

Class of 1993
Mr. Jason M. Belew
Ms. Charlotte L. Frank
Mr. Eric W. Hornsten
Mr. Whitestone H. Kim
Ms. Amy A. King
Mr. Forrest E. Oglesbee
Mr. Derek J. Phillips
Ms. Terri L. Stady

Class of 1994
Mrs. Carolina F. Aguirre
Mr. Keith D. Berry
Mr. Lewis L. Cadwallader
Mr. Jeffrey A. Deatsman
Ms. Gabriela Deras
Mr. Barry A. Goss
David H. C. Li
Ms. Andrea L. Lovelady
Ms. Kristin C. Spindler
Mr. Mathew Jon Urbina
Mr. David T. Wilson

Class of 1995
Ms. Tracy L. Benedict
Mr. Neil A. Brent
Mr. Matthew O. Howell
Ms. Nichole A. Jordan
Mr. Andrew E. Kostas
Mr. Jason D. Reinke
Ms. Carolyn M. Stone
Ms. Yuan Zhou

Class of 1996
Mr. Brent A. Arriaga
Ms. Gretchen B. Charrier
Ms. Katrina A. Kimpel
Mr. Jon M. Labovitz
Ms. L. Melisa Ware-McEwen
Mrs. Carrie F. Arsenault

Class of 1997
Mr. Peter J. Bridgeman
Ms. Erika B. Kozlowski
Ms. Amy E. Ryser

Class of 1998
Ms. Anisa K. Alhilali
Mr. Don E. Childress II
Mrs. Rita L. Flores
Mr. Stephen D. Homan
Ms. Paula A. Montoya, C.P.A.

Class of 1999
Mr. Thomas B. Allen
Mr. Robert E. Contreras
Mark J. Kohlbeck, Ph.D.
Mr. Brian Richard Lendecky
Ms. Mindi L. McDaniel
Mr. Chinh X. Nguyen
Ms. Jennifer J. O'Brien
Mr. Adam R. Oglesby
Mr. Taylor P. Sisson
Mr. Edward K. Wong

Class of 2000
Mr. Stephen P. Fohn
Mr. Kyle Raymond Green
Mr. Zachary C. Peek
Mr. Bryan R. Smith
Ms. Anna T. Szurgot
Ms. Michelle T. Wee

Class of 2001
Mr. Jason A. Coen
Mr. Jacob R. DeVries
Mr. Michael E. Osina
Mr. B. Clinton Rain
Ms. Suzanna W. Walker

Class of 2002
Mr. J. Maxwell Beatty
Mr. James P. Elliott
Mrs. Anna L. Guajardo
Ms. Alison D. Hoffman
Mr. Michael G. Nesta
Mr. Matthew L. Parker
Ms. Jena A. Ross
Mr. Matthew M. Zagotti

Class of 2003
Mr. Mark D. Belote
Mrs. Lauren G. Brown
Mr. James W. Brundage
Mrs. Jennifer L. Wise

Class of 2004
Mr. Timothy B. Brown
Mr. Justin N. Jette
Ms. Aisha Rashid
Mrs. Sharon N. Welhouse

Class of 2005
Ms. Anne D. Martin
Mr. Jason W. Marquardt
Mr. Thomas D. Means
Mr. Eric A. Renner
Mr. Steven J. Savoy
Ms. Cynthia A. Windle

Class of 2006
Mr. Michael R. Atkins, C.P.A.
Mr. Andrew N. Baum
Mr. Adam C. Blum
Mr. Robert W. Conner
Mr. Jeffrey Alan Hoffman
Mr. Anthony H. Lin
Mr. Yeohoon Yoon
Ms. Tai-Hua Yu

Class of 2007
Mr. Jason R. Bell
Mr. William Fred Fleming, Jr.
Mr. William P. Georgia
Ms. Mitra E. Ghaemmaghami
Mr. Adam P. Shrimplin
Mr. Grant R. Stanis
Ms. Jacquelyn S. Thomisee
Ms. Sara Courtney Tucker

Class of 2008
Ms. Brianna J. Bailey
Mr. Alonzo R. Guzman
Ms. Andrea O. Hillyer
Ms. Shirley C. Kuo
Mr. Anthony C. Luu
Ms. Laura E. Thompson
Dr. Jennifer L. Winchel
Ms. Jessica O. Yamamoto

Class of 2009
Mr. Jeremiah Rawlins Bickham
Dr. Brian M. Bratten
Mr. Austin Thomas Cade
Ms. Olga S. Koshelkova
Ms. Tara E. Lundgren
Ms. Sarah G. McCombs
Dr. Casey M. Schwab

Class of 2010
Mr. Justin Scott Foster
Mr. Randall S. Glenn
Ms. Lauren Marie Hendrickson
Mr. Clayton Reece Johnson
Mr. Drew S. Johnson
Mr. Carlos Homero Perez
Ms. Hillary L. Powdrill
Mr. Robert R. Sabochick
Mr. Jason A. Salit
Mr. Jeffrey D. Tenny
Ms. Jessica N. White
Ms. Samantha L. Wong

Class of 2011
Mr. J. Patrick Braun
Mr. Matthew Brockman
Mr. Thiago G. Carvalho
Mr. Keith Martin Cervantes
Mr. Tommy D. Choi
Mr. Justin Bryant Elis
Ms. Caitlin M. Halpert
Mr. Riley Weeks Hester
Ms. Natalie Michelle Jacobs
Mr. Prasart Jongjaroenkamol
Ms. Huiping Law
Ms. Christina E. Ma
Ms. Donya M. Nazemi
Ms. Victoria T. Nguyen
Mr. Lance C. Shyr
Ms. Nicola A. Voldstad
Mr. Brent Charles Zavitz

Class of 2012
Ms. Shelby Lynn Allshouse
Mr. John Michael Colwell
Ms. Valerie Harper Croskey
Mr. Miles D. Gilmour
Ms. Allison E. Guttenplan
Mr. David M. Marks II
Mr. Patrick Edouard Morris
Mr. Luke R. Trahan

Friends
Mr. Adrian G. Acevedo
Ms. Dianne Preston Bangle
Ms. Lyn Beaty
Mr. Allen B. Bell
Mr. Keith C. Beresheim
Mr. J. Curtis Boyd
Mr. John L. Brown
Ms. Mary L. Castetter
Mr. Andrew W. Chapel
Mr. John D. Christian
Ms. Amy W. Chronis
Mr. Barrett P. Coleman
Mr. James R. Daley, Jr.
Mr. Ian A. Dean
Ms. Priya Desai
Mr. Bryan L. Dudman
Ms. Kasey Dunn
Ms. Jodi L. Edgar
Mr. Mark W. Eidman
Mrs. Delta A. Emerson
Ms. Sherry A. Fawcett
Mr. Manuel J. Fernandez
Mrs. Beverly A. Ford
Mr. Curtis Fuelberg
Ms. Nancy M. Gaines
Mr. Eric D. Geisler
Mr. Perry Genereux
Mr. Everett S. Gibbs
Ms. Machree Garrett Gibson
Mr. Stephen D. Goepfert
Michael H. Granof, Ph.D.
Mr. C. O. Gregory, Jr.
Mr. Tim T. Griffy
Mr. Anthony C. Grigsby
Mr. Herbert W. Grubb
Ms. Kristin Hagan
Ms. Janet L. Hall
Mr. Bradley M. Halverson
Ms. Cara A. Harrison
Ms. Mary J. Harrison
Mr. Jess T. Hay
Mr. David A. Hayob
Mrs. George Henry
Mr. Sean Hoffman
Ms. Cynthia Hollier-Ellis
Mr. Gregory D. Hooser
Mr. William J. Ihlanfeldt
Mr. Chris G. Janda
Mr. Jeffrey L. Johanns
Mr. Robert E. Johnson
Mr. Dale C. Johnston
Mr. Russell T. Keene
Kevin Kemp
Carolyn Moore Khourie
Mr. James Richard Killingsworth
Laurence D. King
Mr. J. Krzes
Mr. Royd E. Malmstrom
Dr. John B. Marymont
Mr. Roger Matheson
Mr. Sid McCormick
Mr. James P. Mills
Mr. Prasad Narayan
Lisa M. Oatman
Mr. Edward O'Brien
Mr. Timothy W. Okabayashi
Mr. Gary Park
Mr. J. Kyle Parks
Mrs. Nancy P. Payne
Mr. E. J. Pederson
Ms. Karen Anne Platt
Mr. Michael W. Porier
Mr. Robert B. Price
Mr. Charles B. Randolph
Mr. C. David Ray
Mr. Robert A. Rinn
Mr. Bryan Rollins
Mr. Eliseo Ruiz III
Mr. Mike Sanders
Ms. Robyn Scardino
Mr. Ryan Schellhous
Mrs. Andrea J. Shaffer Clark
Ms. Krishna Shivram
Ms. Sheila P. Simmons
Ms. Karene Smithhart
Mrs. Arlette Spilman
Mr. Jeremy G. Stobie
Mr. Graham R. Stronach
Ms. Marcy V. Sturm
Mr. Christopher N. Thomas
Richard C. Turner
Mr. Eduardo Vela, Jr., CPA
Mr. Thomas W. Watson
Mr. Mark Weiss
Ms. April G. Wharton
Mr. J. Scott Wilson
Mr. James W. Vick