Invest In McCombs | Donors

Former Inductees

Yant Award

  • 2013-14

    R.D. (Dan) Burck
    Dick Evans
    John C. Goff
    Woody L. Hunt

  • 2012-13

    John L. Adams
    Tom C. Frost
    Gary C. Kelly
    Lynn (Fox) Utter

  • 2011-12

    R. Steven Hicks
    Admiral Bobby R. Inman
    John H. Massey
    Roy M. Spence

  • 2010-11

    Jack R. Crosby
    William H. Cunningham
    James R. Moffett

  • 2009-10

    John W. Carpenter III
    Gary M. Kusin
    Corbin J. Robertson, Jr.

  • 2008-09

    James R. Huffines
    Joel V. Staff
    Elizabeth Henke Yant

  • 2007-08

    John D. McStay
    Louis M. Pearce Jr.
    McHenry “Mac” Tichenor

  • 2006-07

    Fred Hegi Jr.
    William Johnson
    Red McCombs
    W.A. "Tex" Moncrief Jr.

  • 2005-06

    H. Scott Caven Jr.
    B.M. “Mack” Rankin
    William E. Rosenthal

  • 2004-05

    Robert B. Rowling
    Ronald G. Steinhart
    Sara Martinez Tucker

  • 2003-04

    Peter R. Coneway
    Gary T. Crum
    Robert H. Graham
    James Mulva

  • 2002-03

    Ernest H. Cockrell
    Kenneth M. Jastrow II
    Charles W. Tate

  • 2001-02

    Linnet F. Deily
    Donald L. Evans
    Jeffrey M. Heller

  • 2000-01

    Daniel C. Arnold
    John H. Duncan

1999-00

Robert H. Dedman
Richard E. Rainwater
Jere W. Thompson

1998-99

Jon Brumley
Joseph M. Grant
Gaylord A. Jentz

1997-98

Katherine J. Harless
Frank W. Maresh
Michael A. Myers

1996-97

Lester M. Alberthal Jr.
Jack S. Blanton
Shelby H. Carter Jr.
Alvin M. Eicoff

1995-96

Floyd Brandt
Thomas O. Hicks
William H. Seay
Raynard M. Sommerfeld

1994-95

Ronya Kozmetsky
Arthur Temple Jr.
Robert C. Witt

1993-94

Edward W. Cundiff
Coulter R. Sublett

1992-93

Abraham Charnes
Donald J. Stone
Ernest W. Walker

1991-92

Stanley A. Arbingast
Edwin Gale
Eugene Nelson

1990-91

William W. Cooper
Herbert D. Kelleher
Ralph Spence

1989-90

James B. Goodson
George Kozmetsky
Charles T. Zlatkovich

1988-89

Fladger F. Tannery
Glenn A. Welsch

1987-88

F. Lanier Cox
Edgar A. Smith

1986-87

J. Anderson Fitzgerald
John T. Stuart III
John P. Thompson

1985-86

John P. Harbin
W.D. Noel
Charles N. Prothro
Jack G. Taylor
Erich W. Zimmerman

1984-85

Samuel E. Barshop
H.B. “Hank” Harkins
Ben F. Love
Fred H. Moore
C. Aubrey Smith
John R. Stockton

1983-84

Hines H. Baker
James L. Bayless
James C. Dolley
Joe C. Thompson
John A. White
Gus S. Wortham

Page last updated: 11/18/2014